NHM UP Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 2445 Staff Nurse Vacancies

By Kalai Selvi | Last Modified:

NHM UP Recruitment 2021: National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM UP) has released the job notification for 2445 Staff Nurse Job vacancies. The educational qualification for recruitment is B.Sc Nursing. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for the job notification from 08/10/2021 to 09/11/2021. The selected candidates will be placed in All Over Uttar Pradesh. For this notification, NHM UP recruiting candidates by online mode only. The NHM UP online application link will be available on official website only. Aspirants are requested to fill the NHM UP online application form 2021 by online. The online application form will be available on the official website only.

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021

NHM UP Recruitment 2021 Summary
OrganizationNational Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM UP)
Job CategoryHospital Jobs, NHM Jobs 
Job TypeCentral Govt Jobs
RecruitmentNHM UP Recruitment
Job NameStaff Nurse
Job locationAll Over Uttar Pradesh
QualificationB.Sc Nursing
Vacancies2445
Start Date08/10/2021
Last Date09/11/2021
Apply ModeOnline

NHM UP Staff Nurse Job Notification 2021 Details

Here below you can find details of the latest NHM UP Staff Nurse recruitment vacancy details, educational qualification details, age limit, application fees, salary details, selection process, application process and apply link.

Vacancy Details

National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh has released 2445 vacancies for Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021. Check the detailed information on the vacancy details given below.

ProgramPositionsTotal vacancyHonoraria
Child HealthStaff Nurse-(SNCU/KMC)18920500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-NBSU32020500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-NRC5420500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-SNCU3620500
Community ProcessStaff Nurse-MHCP50020500
Maternal HealthStaff Nurse90020013
National ProgramStaff Nurse38420000
NUHMStaff Nurse/UPHC3419101
NUHMStaff Nurse/UCHC1019101
NUHMStaff Nurse/UCHC1819101
Total Vacant Positiosn2445 Vacancies

Educational Qualification

The candidates who have completed a B.Sc Nursing are eligible to apply for this job notification. Here below detailed information has been given by post name.

Post NameQualification
Staff NurseB.Sc Nursing

Age Limit

The candidates should have the following age limit to apply for the job notification. Kindly check and verify your eligibility before applying to the job notification.

Post NameAge Limit
Staff NurseCheck official Notification.

(Note) Age Relaxation: Candidates Age Relaxation may be given by As per Govt rules. Kindly check the NHM UP recruitment official notification for more details.

Selection Process

Most of the times the National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh will follow the below steps to recruit the candidates. 

  1. Written Exam
  2. Certification Verification
  3. Direct Interview

Steps to Apply NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021

The candidates are requested to follow the below steps to apply for the NHM UP Online Recruitment 2021.

  1. Go to the official NHM UP website http://upnrhm.gov.in
  2. Search for the Career/ Advertisement menu
  3. Search for the Staff Nurse Job Notification and click on it
  4. Download and View the NHM UP Staff Nurse job notification
  5. Verify your eligibility and go further
  6. Click on the registration/ Application form
  7. Provide all the details correctly and upload the necessary documents
  8. Pay the application fees if applicable
  9. Take the print out of your application

Important Dates

Start Date08/10/2021
Last Date09/11/2021

Job Notification and Application Links

Notification link
Click here
Apply Link
Click here
Official Website
Click here

FAQ on NHM UP Recruitment 2021

What is the qualification for this NHM UP recruitment?

The qualification is B.Sc Nursing.

Who can apply for NHM UP job notification?

Interested and passed in B.Sc Nursing can able to apply for this NHM UP job notification.

How much vacancies are available?

Currently, 2445 vacancies are available.

What is the start date to apply for the notification?

The application start date is 08/10/2021.

What is the last date to apply for the notification?

The application end date is 09/11/2021.

What are the job names?

The job name is Staff Nurse.

What is the apply mode for the notification?

The apply mode is Online.

What is NHM UP abbreviation?

The NHM UP full form is National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh.

NHM UP Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 2445 Staff Nurse Vacancies
NHM UP Recruitment 2021 - Apply Online for 2445 Staff Nurse Vacancies