DME Assam Recruitment 2020 OUT - 5746 Teacher vacancies

By Pavithra | Last Modified:

DME Assam Recruitment 2020: DME Assam is collecting job applications through online from 15/09/2020 to 30/09/2020. Currently, Directorate of Medical Education, Assam (DME Assam) announced 5746 Teacher jobs. So the aspirants who are interested and eligible may apply for the DME Assam Recruitment 2020. In this article, you can find the full details of DME Assam Online Application 2020.

DME Assam Teacher Recruitment 2020

DME Assam Teacher Recruitment 2020 has Released now. Directorate of Medical Education, Assam (DME Assam) has released the official job notification for 5746 Teacher Job vacancies. The educational qualification for recruitment is B.Ed, Any Degree. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for the job notification from 15/09/2020 to 30/09/2020. The selected candidates will be placed in All Over Assam. For this notification, DME Assam recruiting candidates by online mode only. The DME Assam online application link will be available on official website only. Aspirants are requested to fill the DME Assam online application form 2020 by online. The online application form will be available on the official website only.

 

DME Assam Recruitment 2020 Full Details
OrganisationDirectorate of Medical Education, Assam (DME Assam)
Job TypeAssam Govt Jobs
RecruitmentDME Assam Recruitment
Job NameTeacher
Job locationAll Over Assam
QualificationB.Ed, Any Degree
Vacancies5746
Start Date15/09/2020
Last Date30/09/2020
Apply ModeOnline

DME Assam Teacher Recruitment 2020 Details

Here below you can find details of latest DME Assam Teacher recruitment vacancy details, educational qualification details, age limit, application fees, salary details, selection process, application process and apply link.

Vacancy Details

Directorate of Medical Education, Assam has released 5746 Vacancies for Teacher Recruitment 2020. Check the detailed information on the vacancy details given below.

Post NameGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts) Total
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon 54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji 40150190
Dhubri 91207298
Dibrugarh 109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat 98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159359515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari 111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia 96162258
Total  5746 

Educational Qualification

The candidates who have completed B.Ed, Any Degree are eligible to apply for this job notification. Here below detailed information has been given by post name.

Post NameQualification
Graduate Teacher (Arts)Graduate or Post Graduate from a recognized University in Arts subjects with at least 50%, B.Ed
Graduate Teacher (Science)Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks

Age Limit

The candidates should have the following age limit to apply for the job notification. Kindly check and verify your eligibility before applying to the job notification.

Post NameAge Limit
TeacherMax. 40 Years

(Note) Age Relaxation: Candidates Age Relaxation may be given by As per Govt rules. Kindly check the DME Assam recruitment official notification for more details.

Salary Details

Salary details have been given below. Kindly check the salary information as per the post name.

Post NameSalary
Teacher₹14,500-60,500 + GP 8700/- Per month

Selection Process

Most of the times Directorate of Medical Education, Assam will follow the below steps to recruit the candidates. 

  1. Written Exam
  2. Certification Verification
  3. Direct Interview

Steps to Apply DME Assam Recruitment 2020

The candidates are requested to follow the below steps to apply for the DME Assam Online Recruitment 2020.

  1. Go to the official DME Assam website https://dme.assam.gov.in/
  2. Search for the Career/ Advertisement menu
  3. Search for the Teacher Job Notification and click on it
  4. Download and View the DME Assam Teacher job notification
  5. Verify your eligibility and go further
  6. Click on the registration/ Application form
  7. Fill all the details correctly and upload the necessary documents
  8. Pay the application fees if applicable
  9. Take the print out of your application

Important Dates

Start Date15/09/2020
Last Date30/09/2020

Important Links

Notification link
Click here
Corrigendum
Click here
District/ Category/Medium Wise Vacancy List GT (Arts)
Click here
District/ Category/Medium Wise Vacancy List GT (Arts)
Click here
Registration
Click here
Login
Click here
Official Website
Click here