Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 - Apply for 1531 Tradesmen Vacancies

By Kalai Selvi | Last Modified:

Content : [Show]

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has released the job notification for 1531 Tradesmen Job vacancies. The educational qualification for recruitment is 10th. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for the job notification from 17/02/2022 to As Soon. The selected candidates will be placed in All Over India. For this notification, Indian Navy recruiting candidates by online mode only. The Indian Navy online application link will be available on official website only. Aspirants are requested to fill the Indian Navy online application form 2022-NaN by online. The online application form will be available on the official website only.

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Summary
OrganizationIndian Navy
Job CategoryDefence Jobs
Job TypeCentral Govt Jobs
RecruitmentIndian Navy Recruitment
Job NameTradesmen
Job locationAll Over India
Qualification10th
Vacancies1531
Start Date17/02/2022
Last DateAs Soon
Apply ModeOnline

Indian Navy Job Notification 2022-NaN Details

Here below you can find details of the latest Indian Navy Tradesmen recruitment vacancy details, educational qualification details, age limit, application fees, salary details, selection process, application process and apply link.

Vacancy Details

Indian Navy has released 1531 vacancies for Tradesmen Recruitment 2022. Check the detailed information on the vacancy details given below.

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102

Non-Designated Posts

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
Total697385215931411531 Vacancies

Educational Qualification

The candidates who have completed a 10th are eligible to apply for this job notification. Here below detailed information has been given by post name.

Post NameQualification
Tradesmen10th

Age Limit

The candidates should have the following age limit to apply for the job notification. Kindly check and verify your eligibility before applying to the job notification.

Post NameAge Limit
Tradesmen

Minimum Age:- 18 Years

Maximum Age:- 25 Years

(Note) Age Relaxation: Candidates Age Relaxation may be given by As per Govt rules. Kindly check the Indian Navy recruitment official notification for more details.

Salary Details

Salary details have been given below. Kindly check the salary information as per the post name.

Post NameSalary
TradesmenRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)

Selection Process

Most of the times the Indian Navy will follow the below steps to recruit the candidates.

  1. Written Exam
  2. Certification Verification
  3. Direct Interview

Steps to Apply Indian Navy Tradesmen Recruitment 2022

The candidates are requested to follow the below steps to apply for the Indian Navy Online Recruitment 2022.

  1. Go to the official Indian Navy website https://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in
  2. Search for the Career/ Advertisement menu
  3. Search for the Tradesmen Job Notification and click on it
  4. Download and View the Indian Navy Tradesmen job notification
  5. Verify your eligibility and go further
  6. Click on the registration/ Application form
  7. Provide all the details correctly and upload the necessary documents
  8. Pay the application fees if applicable
  9. Take the print out of your application

Important Dates

Start Date17/02/2022
Last DateAs Soon

Job Notification and Application Links

Notification link
Click here
Apply Link
Click here
Official Website
Click here

FAQ on Indian Navy Recruitment 2022

What is the qualification for this Indian Navy recruitment?

The qualification is 10th.

Who can apply for Indian Navy job notification?

Interested and passed in 10th can able to apply for this Indian Navy job notification.

How much vacancies are available?

Currently, 1531 vacancies are available.

What is the start date to apply for the notification?

The application start date is 17/02/2022.

What is the last date to apply for the notification?

The application end date is 01/01/1970.

What are the job names?

The job name is Tradesmen.

What is the apply mode for the notification?

The apply mode is Online.

What is the salary for Indian Navy recruitment?

The salary is from Rs. 19900 to Rs. 63200