BSNL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 198 JTO Posts

115

BSNL Recruitment 2019 –  Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has released the job notification for 198 JTO posts. The eligible and interested candidates can able to apply for the post vacancy from 11.02.2019 to 12.03.2019. This Latest BSNL recruitment 2019 will be more useful for the job seekers, whoever looking for the Jobs.  BSNL invites the applications by online mode only. So you guys need to apply via online application.

More details about this recent Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited notification 2019, including age limit, salary details, total vacancies, name of the vacancy, eligibility details, important dates and how to apply details are given below:

BSNL Recruitment 2019 Details:

OrganizationBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Job TypeCentral Government Jobs
No. Of Vacancies198
Apply ModeOnline
Job LocationAll over India
Last Date12.03.2019

BSNL Job Notification Important Details

Name of the Vacancies:

The vacancy detail for the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited notification has been given below.

  1. Junior Telecom Officer (Electrical) – 132
  2. Junior Telecom Officer (Civil) – 66

  1. Name of circlesNo. of Post JTO (Electrical)No. of Post JTO (Civil)
    OBCSCSTTotalOBCSCSTTotal
    Andhra Pradesh0300000302000103
    Assam0001030402000002
    Bihar0201010402000103
    Chhattisgarh0101040601000102
    Gujarat0300010402000103
    Haryana0100000101000001
    Himachal Pradesh0000010102010003
    Jammu & Kashmir0100020303000003
    Jharkhand0301030701000001
    Karnataka0500030802000002
    Kerala1204082401010002
    Maharashtra07010513000000
    Madhya Pradesh0300000305010107
    Northern Telecom Region0100000101010103
    North East – I0100030401000102
    North East – II0200030500010102
    Orissa0201020501000102
    Punjab0101020400020002
    Rajasthan0500000503010105
    Tamilnadu0501041001010103
    Uttar Pradesh [East]0600000603000003
    Uttar Pradesh [West]0000010101010002
    Uttrakhand0100000102020105
    West Bengal0600030904010005
    Total13266

Educational Qualification

Make sure you are eligible for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited vacancy education requirement by checking below details:

Job Alert Group

Applicant must possess the educational qualifications: BE/B.Tech. or equivalent in Civil Engineering for JTO(Civil) & in Electrical Engineering for JTO(Electrical) from a recognized Institution/University AND are required to appear in GATE exam 2019, opting one paper from selected two disciplines of GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical(EE) & Civil(CE)

Mode of selection:
The mode of selection is through GATE SCORE-2019 which has to be conducted by IIT Madras, Chennai in the month of February 2019.
Process of Selection:
First of all, the interested candidates must possess the educational qualification BE/B.Tech. or equivalent in Civil Engineering for JTO(Civil) & in Electrical Engineering for JTO(Electrical) from a recognized Institution/University AND are required to appear in GATE exam 2019, opting one paper from selected two disciplines of GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical(EE) & Civil(CE) (details are available at www.gate.iitm.ac.in.
• Secondly, the interested candidates shall have to register themselves further with GATE Registration ID (13 digits) with GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical (EE) & Civil (CE) through www.bsnl.co.in.
• During the registration with BSNL, candidates shall have to choose a particular circle, where he/she would serve in case of appointment in BSNL.

Age Limit

Make sure you are eligible to apply Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited job by age limit given below:

Candidate shall not be below 18 years and not exceed 30 years

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST Categories: +05 Years
  • OBC Candidates: +03 Years
  • Persons with Disabilities +10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD +15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD +13 Yrs
  • Ex-Service Men: As per the Govt Rules.

For more details, kindly refer the BSNL official notification 2019.

Application Fees

The prescribed examination fee of Rs.1000/- (Rupees One Thousand only) for OBC candidates and of Rs.500/- (Rupees Five Hundred only) for SC/ST candidates shall be paid through online mode i.e. Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only.

Salary Details

Salary details for the job notification has been given below:

JTO – Rs.16,400/- Rs.40,500/-

Selection Process

The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited job vacancy will be filled by the following process,

  • Written exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Steps to apply for BSNL Job

  1. Login to BSNL career page at official website http://www.bsnl.co.in/
  2. Search for job 198 JTO job Notification 2019
  3. Download or view the BSNL Notification
  4. Verify the age limit and education details for your eligibility
  5. Click on the apply now button
  6. Fill all the details required & upload the required docs.
  7. Pay the application fee, if necessary
  8. Submit the application from and take print the acknowledgement for future use.

BSNL Important Dates

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited candidates.

  • Start Date: 11.02.2019
  • Last Date: 12.03.2019

BSNL Official notification and Application Form

Kindly share this useful job information to your friends too. This should be very much helpful for your friends also.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here